Chorister Calendar
Below you will find all of the key dates and events for daughter’s involvement in the AGC.
Select your city and use the venue and level filters to see all key dates.
Adelaide
March 2024
Tuesday 19 March 2024
SA: Demonstration Class (Glenelg Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 March 2024
SA: Demonstration Class (Glen Osmond Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
SA: Demonstration Class (Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
SA: Demonstration Class (Glenelg Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
SA: Demonstration Class (Glen Osmond Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 30 March 2024
SA: Easter Saturday Public Holiday (no Saturday classes)
April 2024
Saturday 06 April 2024
SA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 06 April 2024
SA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 09 April 2024
SA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 April 2024
SA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 April 2024
SA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 15 April 2024
SA: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 16 April 2024
SA: Performing Choir Music School
Wednesday 17 April 2024
SA: Performing Choir Music School
Thursday 18 April 2024
SA: Performing Choir Music School
Friday 19 April 2024
SA: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 30 April 2024
SA: First Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
May 2024
Thursday 02 May 2024
SA: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal (Camerata and 1st Year Performing Choir)
Regular rehearsal venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
SA: First Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
SA: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 04 May 2024
SA: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 04 May 2024
SA: First Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Sunday 19 May 2024
SA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Allegro)
Seymour College
Sunday 19 May 2024
SA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Avanti)
Seymour College
Sunday 19 May 2024
SA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Prelude)
Seymour College
Sunday 19 May 2024
SA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Concert Level)
Seymour College
June 2024
Monday 10 June 2024
SA: King’s Birthday Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on Jun 8)
Saturday 22 June 2024
SA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 22 June 2024
SA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 25 June 2024
SA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
SA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
SA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 29 June 2024
SA: Winter Showcase (Times TBC)
Murray Performing Arts Centre at Westminster School
July 2024
Tuesday 23 July 2024
SA: First Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
SA: First Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
SA: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 27 July 2024
SA: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 27 July 2024
SA: First Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
August 2024
Saturday 24 August 2024
SA: AGC in Concert (Times TBC)
Murray Performing Arts Centre at Westminster School
September 2024
Tuesday 24 September 2024
SA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 26 September 2024
SA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 26 September 2024
SA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 28 September 2024
SA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 28 September 2024
SA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
October 2024
Tuesday 15 October 2024
SA: First Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 17 October 2024
SA: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 17 October 2024
SA: First Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 19 October 2024
SA: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 19 October 2024
SA: First Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
November 2024
Saturday 16 November 2024
SA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 16 November 2024
SA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 November 2024
SA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 November 2024
SA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 November 2024
SA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 November 2024
SA: Annual Concert (Times TBC)
Adelaide Town Hall
No event found!
Brisbane
March 2024
Tuesday 19 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Holland Park Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 20 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Indooroopilly Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Aspley Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
QLD: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Holland Park Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Indooroopilly Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
QLD: Final Thursday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
QLD: Demonstration Class (Aspley Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
April 2024
Monday 08 April 2024
QLD: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 09 April 2024
QLD: Performing Choir Music School
Wednesday 10 April 2024
QLD: Performing Choir Music School
Thursday 11 April 2024
QLD: Performing Choir Music School
Friday 12 April 2024
QLD: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 16 April 2024
QLD: First Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 April 2024
QLD: First Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 April 2024
QLD: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 April 2024
QLD: First Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 20 April 2024
QLD: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 20 April 2024
QLD: First Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 April 2024
QLD: Anzac Day Public Holiday (No Thursday classes on Thur Apr 25)
May 2024
Thursday 02 May 2024
QLD: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal (Camerata and 1st Year Performing Choir)
Regular rehearsal venue
Monday 06 May 2024
QLD: Labour Day Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on May 4)
Sunday 19 May 2024
QLD: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Allegro)
Brigidine College
Sunday 19 May 2024
QLD: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Avanti)
Brigidine College
Sunday 19 May 2024
QLD: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Prelude)
Brigidine College
Sunday 19 May 2024
QLD: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Concert Level)
Brigidine College
June 2024
Saturday 08 June 2024
QLD: Winter Showcase (Times TBC)
St Peters Lutheran College Performing Arts Centre
Tuesday 18 June 2024
QLD: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 19 June 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 19 June 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 20 June 2024
QLD: Final Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 22 June 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 22 June 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
July 2024
Tuesday 09 July 2024
QLD: First Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 10 July 2024
QLD: First Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 10 July 2024
QLD: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 July 2024
QLD: First Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 13 July 2024
QLD: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 13 July 2024
QLD: First Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
August 2024
Wednesday 14 August 2024
QLD: Ekka Public Holiday (no Wednesday classes)
September 2024
Tuesday 10 September 2024
QLD: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 11 September 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 11 September 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 12 September 2024
QLD: Final Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 12 September 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 14 September 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 14 September 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
October 2024
Tuesday 01 October 2024
QLD: First Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 02 October 2024
QLD: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 02 October 2024
QLD: First Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 03 October 2024
QLD: First Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 05 October 2024
QLD: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 05 October 2024
QLD: First Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 07 October 2024
QLD: King’s Birthday Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on Oct 5)
November 2024
Sunday 10 November 2024
QLD: Annual Concert (Times TBC)
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Tuesday 12 November 2024
QLD: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 13 November 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 13 November 2024
QLD: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 14 November 2024
QLD: Final Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 16 November 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 16 November 2024
QLD: Final Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
No event found!
Canberra
March 2024
Tuesday 19 March 2024
ACT: Demonstration Class (Tuesday Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
ACT: Demonstration Class (Mary Ellen’s Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
ACT: Demonstration Class (Saturday Allegro and Avanti)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
ACT: Demonstration Class (Tuesday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 30 March 2024
ACT: Easter Saturday Public Holiday (no Saturday classes)
April 2024
Saturday 06 April 2024
ACT: Final Saturday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 09 April 2024
ACT: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 April 2024
ACT: Final Thursday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 April 2024
ACT: Final Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 15 April 2024
ACT: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 16 April 2024
ACT: Performing Choir Music School
Wednesday 17 April 2024
ACT: Performing Choir Music School
Thursday 18 April 2024
ACT: Performing Choir Music School
Friday 19 April 2024
ACT: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 30 April 2024
ACT: First Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
May 2024
Thursday 02 May 2024
ACT: First Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
ACT: First Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
ACT: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal (Performing Choir)
Regular rehearsal venue
Saturday 04 May 2024
ACT: First Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Sunday 19 May 2024
ACT: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Allegro)
Canberra Girls Grammar School
Sunday 19 May 2024
ACT: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Avanti)
Canberra Girls Grammar School
Sunday 19 May 2024
ACT: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Prelude)
Canberra Girls Grammar School
Sunday 19 May 2024
ACT: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Concert Level)
Canberra Girls Grammar School
Monday 27 May 2024
ACT: Reconciliation Day Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on May 25)
June 2024
Saturday 01 June 2024
ACT: Winter Showcase (Times TBC)
Canberra Girls Grammar School
Monday 10 June 2024
ACT: King’s Birthday Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on Jun 8)
Tuesday 25 June 2024
ACT: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
ACT: Final Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
ACT: Final Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 29 June 2024
ACT: Final Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
July 2024
Tuesday 23 July 2024
ACT: First Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
ACT: First Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
ACT: First Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 27 July 2024
ACT: First Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
September 2024
Saturday 07 September 2024
ACT: AGC in Concert (Times TBC)
Canberra Girls Grammar School
Tuesday 17 September 2024
ACT: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 19 September 2024
ACT: Final Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 19 September 2024
ACT: Final Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 21 September 2024
ACT: Final Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
October 2024
Tuesday 15 October 2024
ACT: First Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 17 October 2024
ACT: First Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 17 October 2024
ACT: First Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 19 October 2024
ACT: First Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
November 2024
Tuesday 26 November 2024
ACT: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 November 2024
ACT: Final Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 November 2024
ACT: Final Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 30 November 2024
ACT: Final Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
December 2024
Sunday 01 December 2024
ACT: Annual Concert (Times TBC)
Llewellyn Hall
No event found!
Melbourne
March 2024
Tuesday 19 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Tuesday Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 20 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Wednesday Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Thursday Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Berwick Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Caulfield North Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Ringwood Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Mentone Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Glen Waverley Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Kew Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Essendon Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Box Hill Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Greensborough Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Ivanhoe Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
VIC: Final Saturday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 25 March 2024
VIC: Final Monday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 25 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Monday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Tuesday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
VIC: Demonstration Class (Wednesday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
April 2024
Monday 08 April 2024
VIC: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 09 April 2024
VIC: Performing Choir Music School
Wednesday 10 April 2024
VIC: Performing Choir Music School
Thursday 11 April 2024
VIC: Performing Choir Music School
Friday 12 April 2024
VIC: Performing Choir Music School
Monday 15 April 2024
VIC: First Monday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 16 April 2024
VIC: First Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 16 April 2024
VIC: First Tuesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 April 2024
VIC: First Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 April 2024
VIC: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 April 2024
VIC: First Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 April 2024
VIC: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 20 April 2024
VIC: First Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 April 2024
VIC: Anzac Day Public Holiday (No Thursday classes on Thur Apr 25)
May 2024
Wednesday 01 May 2024
VIC: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal 2 (Camerata Burwood East)
Regular rehearsal venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
VIC: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal 2 (Camerata Kew and 1st Year Performing Choir)
Regular rehearsal venue
Saturday 18 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Box Hill, Caulfield and Kew Avanti)
Kingswood College
Saturday 18 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Box Hill, Caulfield, Ivanhoe and Kew Allegro)
Kingswood College
Saturday 18 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Box Hill, Caulfield and Kew Concert Level)
Kingswood College
Saturday 18 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Box Hill and Kew Prelude)
Kingswood College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Glen Waverley, Ringwood, Berwick and Mentone Avanti)
Kingswood College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Essendon, Greensborough and Yarraville Allegro)
Essendon Keilor College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Glen Waverley, Ringwood, Berwick and Mentone Allegro)
Kingswood College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Essendon, Heidelberg and Yarraville Avanti)
Essendon Keilor College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Essendon, Heidelberg and Yarraville Concert Level)
Essendon Keilor College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Essendon, Heidelberg and Yarraville Prelude)
Essendon Keilor College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Glen Waverley, Ringwood, Berwick and Mentone Prelude)
Kingswood College
Sunday 19 May 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Glen Waverley, Ringwood, Berwick and Mentone Concert Level)
Kingswood College
June 2024
Monday 10 June 2024
VIC: King’s Birthday Public Holiday (no Monday classes, Saturday classes held as normal on Jun 8)
Saturday 15 June 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase (Choristers from Berwick, Box Hill, Glen Waverley, Mentone and Ringwood venues including Camerata Burwood East and Performing Choir) – Times TBC
Robert Blackwood Hall
Sunday 16 June 2024
VIC: Winter Showcase (Choristers from Caulfield North, Essendon, Greensborough, Heidelberg, Ivanhoe, Kew and Yarraville venues including Camerata Kew and Performing Choir) – Times TBC)
Robert Blackwood Hall
Monday 24 June 2024
VIC: Final Monday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 25 June 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 25 June 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 26 June 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 26 June 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 29 June 2024
VIC: Final Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
July 2024
Monday 15 July 2024
VIC: First Monday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 16 July 2024
VIC: First Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 16 July 2024
VIC: First Tuesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 July 2024
VIC: First Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 July 2024
VIC: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 July 2024
VIC: First Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 July 2024
VIC: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 20 July 2024
VIC: First Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
August 2024
Saturday 17 August 2024
VIC: AGC in Concert (Times TBC)
Melbourne Recital Centre
September 2024
Monday 16 September 2024
VIC: Final Monday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 17 September 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 17 September 2024
VIC: Final Ascot Vale Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 18 September 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 18 September 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 19 September 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 19 September 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 21 September 2024
VIC: Final Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
October 2024
Monday 07 October 2024
VIC: First Monday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 08 October 2024
VIC: First Tuesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 08 October 2024
VIC: First Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 09 October 2024
VIC: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 09 October 2024
VIC: First Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 10 October 2024
VIC: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 10 October 2024
VIC: First Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 12 October 2024
VIC: First Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
November 2024
Tuesday 05 November 2024
VIC: Melbourne Cup Public Holiday (no Tuesday classes, classes held as normal on Sat Nov 2 and Mon Nov 4)
Saturday 09 November 2024
VIC: Final Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Sunday 10 November 2024
VIC: junior@agc Annual Concert (Times TBC)
George Wood Performing Arts Centre
Monday 11 November 2024
VIC: Final Monday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 12 November 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 12 November 2024
VIC: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 13 November 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 13 November 2024
VIC: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 14 November 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 14 November 2024
VIC: Final Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 16 November 2024
VIC: Annual Concert (Times TBC)
Hamer Hall
No event found!
Perth
March 2024
Tuesday 19 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Duncraig Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Murdoch Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Subiaco Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Subiaco Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Murdoch Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Duncraig Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
WA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
WA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
WA: Demonstration Class (Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
WA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
WA: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
WA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
WA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
April 2024
Monday 08 April 2024
WA: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 09 April 2024
WA: Performing Choir Music School
Wednesday 10 April 2024
WA: Performing Choir Music School
Thursday 11 April 2024
WA: Performing Choir Music School
Friday 12 April 2024
WA: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 16 April 2024
WA: First Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 17 April 2024
WA: First Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 April 2024
WA: First Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 18 April 2024
WA: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 20 April 2024
WA: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 20 April 2024
WA: First Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 April 2024
WA: Anzac Day Public Holiday (No Thursday classes on Thur Apr 25)
May 2024
Thursday 02 May 2024
WA: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal (Camerata and 1st Year Performing Choir)
Regular rehearsal venue
Sunday 19 May 2024
WA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Allegro)
Bob Hawke College
Sunday 19 May 2024
WA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Avanti)
Bob Hawke College
Sunday 19 May 2024
WA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Prelude)
Bob Hawke College
Sunday 19 May 2024
WA: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Concert Level)
Bob Hawke College
June 2024
Monday 03 June 2024
WA: Western Australia Day Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on June 1)
Saturday 22 June 2024
WA: Winter Showcase (Times TBC)
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls Performing Arts Centre
Tuesday 25 June 2024
WA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 26 June 2024
WA: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
WA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 27 June 2024
WA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 29 June 2024
WA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 29 June 2024
WA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
July 2024
Tuesday 23 July 2024
WA: First Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 24 July 2024
WA: First Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
WA: First Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
WA: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 27 July 2024
WA: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 27 July 2024
WA: First Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
August 2024
Sunday 18 August 2024
WA: AGC in Concert (Times TBC)
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls Performing Arts Centre
September 2024
Tuesday 17 September 2024
WA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 18 September 2024
WA: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 19 September 2024
WA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 19 September 2024
WA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 21 September 2024
WA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 21 September 2024
WA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 23 September 2024
WA: King’s Birthday Public Holiday (Saturday classes held as normal on Sep 21)
October 2024
Tuesday 08 October 2024
WA: First Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 09 October 2024
WA: First Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 10 October 2024
WA: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 10 October 2024
WA: First Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 12 October 2024
WA: First Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 12 October 2024
WA: First Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
November 2024
Tuesday 19 November 2024
WA: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 20 November 2024
WA: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 November 2024
WA: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 November 2024
WA: Final Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 November 2024
WA: Final Saturday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 November 2024
WA: Final Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Sunday 24 November 2024
WA: Annual Concert (Times TBC)
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls Performing Arts Centre
No event found!
Sydney
March 2024
Tuesday 19 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Haberfield Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (North Parramatta Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 19 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Balgowlah Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 20 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Wednesday Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 21 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Thursday Allegro and Prelude)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 23 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Piccolo and Vivo)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 25 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Monday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Haberfield Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Balgowlah Allegro)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 26 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (North Parramatta Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 27 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Wednesday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 28 March 2024
NSW: Demonstration Class (Thursday Avanti and Concert Level)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 30 March 2024
NSW: Easter Saturday Public Holiday (no Saturday classes)
April 2024
Monday 01 April 2024
NSW: Easter Monday Public Holiday (No Monday classes)
Saturday 06 April 2024
NSW: Final Saturday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 08 April 2024
NSW: Final Monday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 09 April 2024
NSW: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 10 April 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 10 April 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 April 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Classes of Term 1 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 11 April 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 1 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 15 April 2024
NSW: Performing Choir Music School
Tuesday 16 April 2024
NSW: Performing Choir Music School
Wednesday 17 April 2024
NSW: Performing Choir Music School
Thursday 18 April 2024
NSW: Performing Choir Music School
Friday 19 April 2024
NSW: Performing Choir Music School
Monday 29 April 2024
NSW: First Monday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 30 April 2024
NSW: First Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
May 2024
Wednesday 01 May 2024
NSW: First Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 01 May 2024
NSW: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 01 May 2024
NSW: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal 2 (Camerata Beecroft)
Regular rehearsal venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
NSW: First Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
NSW: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 02 May 2024
NSW: Standard Repertoire Extended Rehearsal 2 (Camerata Chatswood and 1st Year Performing Choir)
Regular rehearsal venue
Saturday 04 May 2024
NSW: First Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 18 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Beecroft, Chatswood, North Parramatta Avanti)
Chatswood High School
Saturday 18 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Beecroft, Chatswood, North Parramatta Allegro)
Chatswood High School
Saturday 18 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Beecroft and North Parramatta Concert Level)
Chatswood High School
Saturday 18 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Beecroft, Chatswood, North Parramatta Prelude)
Chatswood High School
Sunday 19 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (North Ryde, Balgowlah and Kellyville Avanti)
Chatswood High School
Sunday 19 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (North Ryde, Balgowlah and Kellyville Allegro)
Chatswood High School
Sunday 19 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Waverley, St Ives and Haberfield Allegro and Avanti)
Mercy College
Sunday 19 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (North Ryde, Balgowlah and Kellyville Concert Level)
Chatswood High School
Sunday 19 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (North Ryde and Kellyville Prelude)
Chatswood High School
Sunday 19 May 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase Production Rehearsal (Waverley, St Ives and Haberfield Prelude and Concert Level)
Mercy College
June 2024
Monday 10 June 2024
NSW: King’s Birthday Public Holiday (no Monday classes, Saturday classes held as normal on Jun 8)
Saturday 15 June 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase (Choristers from Beecroft, Castle Hill, North Parramatta and Kellyville venues including Camerata Beecroft and Performing Choir) – Times TBC
The Concourse Concert Hall
Sunday 16 June 2024
NSW: Winter Showcase (Choristers from Balgowlah, Chatswood, Haberfield, North Ryde, St Ives and Waverley venues including Camerata Chatswood and Performing Choir) – Times TBC
The Concourse Concert Hall
July 2024
Monday 01 July 2024
NSW: Final Monday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 02 July 2024
NSW: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 03 July 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 03 July 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 04 July 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 04 July 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 2 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 06 July 2024
NSW: Final Saturday Classes of Term 2 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Monday 22 July 2024
NSW: First Monday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 23 July 2024
NSW: First Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 24 July 2024
NSW: First Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 24 July 2024
NSW: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
NSW: First Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 25 July 2024
NSW: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 27 July 2024
NSW: First Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
August 2024
Saturday 24 August 2024
NSW: AGC in Concert (Times TBC)
The Concourse Concert Hall
September 2024
Monday 23 September 2024
NSW: Final Monday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 24 September 2024
NSW: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 25 September 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 25 September 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 26 September 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 26 September 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 3 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 28 September 2024
NSW: Final Saturday Classes of Term 3 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
October 2024
Monday 14 October 2024
NSW: First Monday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 15 October 2024
NSW: First Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 16 October 2024
NSW: First Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 16 October 2024
NSW: First Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 17 October 2024
NSW: First Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 17 October 2024
NSW: First Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 19 October 2024
NSW: First Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
November 2024
Sunday 03 November 2024
NSW: Annual Concert (Times TBC)
Sydney Opera House
Saturday 09 November 2024
NSW: junior@agc Annual Concert (Times TBC)
The Concourse Concert Hall
Monday 11 November 2024
NSW: Final Monday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Tuesday 12 November 2024
NSW: Final Tuesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 13 November 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Wednesday 13 November 2024
NSW: Final Wednesday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 14 November 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Specialist Group Class for Term 4 (Regular Class Time and Venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Thursday 14 November 2024
NSW: Final Thursday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
Saturday 16 November 2024
NSW: Final Saturday Classes of Term 4 (regular class time and venue)
Regular rehearsal time and venue
No event found!